Check out!

zaterdag 3 november 2012

Fabulous Days

Hey loves,
Long time no talk!
I am so sorry about that, but I have had some problems with my blog!!! :(
But now everything is finally almost back to normal.
As you may know I'm still living my life in beautiful but cold Rome,
and I'm really enjoying it here.

Of course I miss my home as well, especially now when the weather is cosy and everybody wants to chill at home.
But In a month i'm heading back home.

My best friend Rachel came to visit me here, we had soooo much fun!
I will share with you guys some pictures we have taken the last couple of days.
I did quite some shopping as well, but I promise when I'm back home I will make a HUGE collective haul for you guys!

I don't want to film in Rome anymore because the lighting is so terrible, the houses here are so tiny and all upon each other (if that makes any sense haha) and that's why there isn't a lot of light coming into the building!

Oke I will stop with "talking" now, and let's get right into the pictures!!
Hope you are all having a wonderful day.
ps: sorry for the poor quality of the pictures they where all taking with my phone..

Enjoying delicious coffee and a dolce!

Shopping in Romeeee,
well..window shopping hahaha

Jeffrey Campbell

Off to a Halloween partyyy

Amazing street artist

@ the disney store having fun like a baby!

Welcome to heaven???

Xoxo Aviva

2 opmerkingen:

Diana S.T. zei

I love all the photos, looks you´re having a great time there, if I were you I would never come back LOL!!!! I love Rome....
have a nice weekend

Lisa Lockhart zei

Great photos, I really want to go shoe shopping now.